VERA ESTATES in MANDAUE CITY, CEBU. . .

VERA ESTATES is a high-end subdivision in a serene countryside living with metropolitan conveniences. A Residential development embodies a community of serenity and refinement situated on the sprawling greenery of the northern part of Metro Cebu. It offers a tranquil home address while still promising an active commercial district.

It is located in Barangay Tawason, Mandaue City, a rural setting area yet accessible to the City, Airport, North Highway, near schools, church, markets and commercial centers.

FEATURES & AMENITIES :
Prime location in Mandaue City, easily accessible to Cebu City, the airport and the North Highway.
Near schools, church, markets and commercial centers.
Wide Roads, 20-meter Right-Of-Way Main Road
VECO Electrical Power Supply
Underground Power Service Connection to the Houses
Telephone Lines and Cable TV Lines ( Subject to utility company’s expansion program )

PRICE LIST AS OF SEPT. 2017
Vera Estate price 2 Sept. 2017

Vera Estate price 3 Sept. 2017

Vera Estate price 4

Vera Estate price 5 Sept. 2017 Vera Estate price 6 Sept. 2017

SAMPLE COMPUTATION
Vera Estate computation 1 Sept. Vera Estate computation 2 Sept. Vera Estate computation 3 Sept. Vera Estate computation 4 Sept.

The French Highlands
Vera Estate house

The French Highlands at Vera Estate – House and Lot

The French Highlands is a subdivision inside Vera Estates. The first of four residential enclaves located at an elevated area which is overlooking the city.

DE LUXE HOUSE MODEL:
2-Storey Single Detached
3 Bedrooms
3 Toilet and Bath
1 Powder Room
Maid’s Room with Own Toilet
3 Car Covered Garage
Dirty Kitchen, Utility Area

Price:

Lot Area   : 285 sq. m.
Floor Area: 230 sq. m.
Basic Price                         : P 14,916,580.00
VAT and Transfer charges:       2,461,236.00
Total Contract Price          :  P 17,377,816.00
Reservation Fee: P 100,000.00

Note: Lot Type (MES) – Main Road, Facing east. Scenic Lot
Basic house deliverables; walls are painted, plumbing fittings, tiled floors
House upgrade is allowed and will be assessed separately.

PAYMENT TERMS:
1) SPOT CASH – Less 5% discount Payable in 30 days from Reservation date.
Total Contract Price    : P 17,377,816.00
Less: Reservation Fee: P      100,000.00
Less: 5% Discount                 863,890.80
Discounted Balance      P 16.408,925.00
2) SPOT EQUITY – Within 7 days from Reservation, Less 3% Discount.
3) REGULAR EQUITY – Payable 6 months, no Interest
4) DEFERRED CASH – 24 MONTHS TO PAY

PHOTOS
Vera Estate photos

The French Highlands at Vera Estate – Lot Only
Vera Estate update 9

LOT ONLY FOR SALE IN THE HIGHLANDS AT VERA ESTATE – Located in Brgy Tawason, Mandaaue City, Cebu

Total Lot Only for sale:  114 Lots
Lot Cuttings       : 213 sq. m. to 460 sq. m.
Basic Lot Price  : P 15,000.00/sq. m.

Reservation Fe  : P 50.000.00
Additional PHP500.00/sq. m.: for lots along the main road.
Additional PHP 300.00/sq. m.: for corner lots.
Additional PHP 300.00/sq. m.:  for lots facing east.
Additional PHP 300.00/sq m.: for scenic lots (adjacent and across parks).

SAMPLE PRICE COMPUTATION:
Lot No.  109
Lot Area:  221 sq. m. / Corner  Lot
List Price  :  2,958,748.00
Straight Term :  24 months
Equity Term :  12 months
Add: VAT & Transfer Charges  ( 16.50% ) :  488,193.42
Total Contract Price :  3,446,941.42
20%  Down payment:  689,388.28
80% Balance :  2,757,553.14
Reservation Fee: P 50,000.00

PAYMENT OPTIONS:

Spot Cash: Full Payment of TCP, 5% Discount, Payable in 1 Month from Reservation Date
1.  Reservation Fee :  50,000.00
2.  Total Contract Price : 3,446,941.42
3.  Less :  5% discount based on TCP :  172,347.07
4.  Less : Reservation Fee :  50,000.00
5.  Full Payment of Total Contract Price ( Payable within 1 month from reservation fee date :  3,224,594.35

Straight 24 :  Full Payment of TCP, 24 Equal Monthly Payments. No Down payment
1.  Reservation Fee :  50,000.00
2. Total Contract Price :  3,446,941.42
3.  Less :  Reservation Fee :  50,000.00
4.  Balance :  3,396,941.42
5.  Monthly Payment for ( 24 months :  141,539.23 )

Payment Options for the 20% Equity / Down payment
Option 1.  Spot Equity – Paid During the Reservation date, 5% Discount on the Down payment
1.  Reservation Fee :  50,000.00
2.  20% Down payment :  689,388.28
3.  Less :  5% Discount based on down payment :  34,469.41
4.  Less :  Reservation Fee :  50,000.00
5.  Spot down payment :  604,918.87

Option 2 :  12 Month Down payment. No interest
1.  Reservation Fee :  50,000.00
2.  20% Down payment :  689,388.28
3.  Less :  Reservation Fee :  50,000.00
4.  Net Down payment :  ( 12 months :  53,282.36

Payment Options for the 80% Balance

Bank  Financing ( Estimates Only, Subject to Client’s Bank Verification and approval ) :  2,757,553.14 / Loanable Amount
5    years to pay at 6% interest, fixed for 1 year ( 60 months to pay :  53,344.23 / Monthly Amortization )
10 years to pay at 6% interest, fixed for 1 year  ( 120 months to pay : 30,614.49 /Monthly Amortization)
15 years to pay at 6% interest, fixed for 1 year  ( 180 months to pay : 23,269.80 / Monthly Amortization)

5   years to pay at 7.5% interest, fixed for 5 years ( 60 months to pay : 55,255.71 / Monthly Amortization)
10 years to pay at 7.5% interest, fixed for 5 years ( 120 months to pay :  32,732.64/ Monthly Amortization)
15 years to pay at 7.5%interest, fixed for 5 years  ( 180 months to pay :  25,562.86 / Monthly Amortization)

PHOTOS

CONSTRUCTION UPDATE

UPDATED MAP AS OF SEPT. 2017

PHASE 1-B
Vera Estate map 3 march Vera Estate map 4 mach vera Estate map Sept. 2017