Camella Carcar – Can-Asujan, Car-car City, Cebu

Located in Can-asujan, Carcar City, Cebu Philippines ( South of Cebu)Camella brings an enviable blend of the charms of a community and appeal of the country lifestyle in a city full of cultural heritage. It is around 5 – 7 minutes to Markets, Banks, Schools, Chruch and Shrine.

There are various models here in Camella Carcar:
A) Lessandra Series
“My Home My Style” in Camella is letting you to be your own interior designer of your home.
There are 2 Models : Bungalow Townhouse and Bungalow SF (Single Firewall)

•  Shuttle Services

PRICE AS OF JUNE. 2018 ( No Tiles )

Camella Carcar price 1 june 2018 Camella Carcar price 2 june 2018 Camella Carcar price 3 june 2018

Note:
Free Landscapping
5% Discount of TCP.

Home Owners Association:
One Time Membership :  3,000.00
Monthly payment :  300
Water :  4,500.00
Electricity :  5,000.00

BIANCA MODEL ( Ready for Occupancy )

Camella Bianca model

BIANCA TH IU 36
My Home My Style – Bare Unit / (  Ready for Occupancy Unit  ( Inner Unit ) Regular

  • Bungalow, Townhouse
  •  Provision for 1 Bedroom
  •  Living, Dining, Kitchen

Total Floor Area: 36 sq. m
Total Lot Area : 50 sq. m.

Total Contract Price: P 1,191,775.00
Outright Discount :  20,000.00
Discounted TCP :  1,171,775.00
Reservation Fee: P 7,500.00

SAMPLE COMPUTATION: Bank Financing
15%  Down payment
10% payable in 8 months :  13,710.00
5%  Discount ( upon Loan Release : 58,589.00 )

85% LOANABLE BALANCE :
15 years @ 8% p.a. on 1st year :  9,519.00

20 years @ 8% p.a. on 1st year :  8,332.00

SPOT CASH
12% discount, payable within 7 days from Reservation :  1,039,475.00

REANA – TOWNHOUSE ( Ready for Occupancy ) 

Camella carcar reana

SPECIFICATIONS: RFO Unit (Ready for Occupancy Unit) Regular

  • 2-Storey Townhouses, Outer Unit
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1-Toilet and Bath
  • Living, Dining, Kitchen
  • Complete with room partition, tiles and paint

Floor Area: 40 sq. m
Lot Area : 60 sq. m. (Outer Unit)

Total Contract Price : 1,484,780.00
Outright Discount :  20,000.00
Discounted TCP :  1,464,780.00
Reservation Fee : 15,000.00

SAMPLE COMPUTATION:  ( Bank Financing )
15% Down Payment
10% payable 8 months :  16,435.00

5% Discount Upon Loan Release :  73,239.00

85% Loanable Balance
15 years to pay @ 8% p.a. on 1st year :  11,899.00
20 years to pay @ 8% p.a. on 1st year :  10,415.00

SPOT CASH ( with 15% discount, payable within 7 days from Reservation :  1,99,127.00)

MARGARITA OU 

Camella carcar margarita

SPECIFICATIONS: (RFO Unit)

  • 2-Storey Townhouses (Outer  Unit) Regular 2
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1-Toilet and Bath
  • Living, Dining, Kitchen
  • Complete with room partition, floor tiles, paint

Floor Area: 42 sq. m
Lot Area : 42 sq. m. (Outer Unit)
Total Contract Price :  1,599,886.00
Outright Discount :  20,000.00
Discounted TCP :  1,579,886.00
Reservation Fee :  15,000.00

SAMPLE COMPUTATION:  ( Bank Financing ) 

15% Down Payment
10% payable 8 months :  17,874.00

5% Discount Upon Loan Release :  78,995.00

85% Loanable Balance
15 years to pay @ 8% p.a. on 1st year :  12,834.00
20 years to pay @ 8% p.a. on 1st year :  11,233.00

SPOT CASH ( with 15% discount, payable within 7 days from Reservation :  1,401,560.00 )

MARGA –  46  MODEL – PRIME 

 

 

VICINITY MAP JUNE 2018

Camella Carcar vicinity map june